Ads & Prices · Family-owned in Camas, WA

Real prices for videos that bring people in.

We're Eric, Kiki and our kids. We come to your business, star in your videos, and hand you finished ads for your TikTok, Instagram, Facebook and Google. No contract unless you want a deal.

Kiki filming a video on set
The same family that makes ads for Amazon, Sephora, Walmart and Disneyland.
Filmed within 7 daysEric, Kiki & the kids on cameraYours to post, foreverNo travel fee within 50 miles
Start here

Your first video

$350one time
  • A 15-second to 1-minute video made for your business
  • Filmed at your business within 7 days
  • We come up with the idea and write the script
  • Eric, Kiki and the kids on camera
  • Ready 3 work days after filming
  • Yours to post on your own pages, forever
Love it? Get your money back.

Join a monthly plan within 14 days of getting your video and we take it off your first payment:

6-month or 1-year plan$350 back
Month to month$175 back

Same $350 for any single video: a sale, a new menu item, a hiring video, anything.

Monthly plans

New videos every month.

Businesses that post often get seen. Pick how many videos you want each month. The bigger the plan, the more you save.

Starter

Neighborhood

3 new videos a month

$499
a month, month to month

Bought one at a time: $1,050. You save 52%.

  • 3 new videos every month
  • 1 filming visit a month at your business
  • We write the ideas and scripts
  • Your own offer code on every video
Pick Neighborhood →
Most shops

Local Regular

6 new videos a month

$899
a month, month to month

Bought one at a time: $2,100. You save 57%.

  • 6 new videos every month
  • 1 filming visit a month (about 2 hours)
  • 2 opening ideas for every video
  • Short monthly check-in
Pick Local Regular →
Eric & Kiki's pick

Growth Crew

10 new videos a month

$1,495
a month, month to month

Bought one at a time: $4,190. You save 64%.

  • 10 new videos every month
  • 1 longer filming visit a month (about 3 hours)
  • 2 posts on our own pages every month
  • Free 48-hour rush on 2 videos a month
  • Monthly results call
Pick Growth Crew →
Best value

Headliner

15 new videos a month

$2,995
a month, month to month

Bought one at a time: $9,375. You save 68%.

  • 15 new videos every month
  • 2 filming visits a month
  • 4 posts on our own pages every month, run as ads (you pay the ad budget)
  • Free 48-hour rush on every video
  • Ad Coach included
  • First pick of filming dates
Pick Headliner →

We hand you finished videos to post on your own pages. Month to month has no contract. 6-month and 1-year plans are for that full time. "Bought one at a time" adds up $350 per video plus the extras that come with the plan. Prices don't include sales tax where it applies.

We run your social media

Want us to do everything?

We film, edit, write the captions, post on your accounts and answer your comments. You run your business. You add us through Meta's and TikTok's partner access, so we never need your passwords.

We run it all

All-In Social

$2,495
a month, month to month
  • 12 new videos a month (3 a week)
  • We post them on up to 3 of your accounts plus Google
  • We write every caption
  • We answer comments on weekdays
  • 2 filming visits a month
  • Monthly report
Ask about All-In Social →
Our top plan

All-In Social Plus

$3,999
a month, month to month
  • 20 new videos a month (5 a week)
  • We post on up to 4 of your accounts plus Google
  • Stories 3 times a week
  • We answer comments and messages every day
  • Ad Coach Pro included: we run your ads (you pay the ad budget)
  • Weekly filming visit and a monthly strategy call
Ask about All-In Social Plus →
One-time projects

Big days and big moments.

Not ready for a monthly plan? These are one-time, with no plan needed.

Game Plan

$195

We look at your TikTok, Instagram, Facebook and Google pages and hand you 10 video ideas, 4 scripts you can film on your phone, and a 30-day posting schedule. The $195 comes off a plan if you join.

Book this →

Same-Night Event Recap

$995

Up to 3 hours at your event. 1 video out that same night, 2 more within 3 days.

Book this →

Grand Opening

$2,200

2 filming visits (before and on opening day), 8 videos, and a posting schedule for launch week, plus 1 post on our own pages.

Book this →

TV-Style Commercial

$1,995

A longer, polished commercial (30 to 60 seconds), the kind you see on TV or YouTube. For your website, YouTube and the TV in your lobby. Wide and phone-size versions, plus 3 short versions (6, 15 and 30 seconds) for ads. Up to 4 hours of filming, script written by us, licensed music, 2 rounds of changes, ready in 7 days.

Book this →

Full Filming Day

$3,995

All four of us at your business for up to 8 hours, up to 2 locations. You get 1 TV-style commercial plus 15 short videos from that one day.

Book this →
Add to your order

Little extras, big difference.

Add any of these to a plan or a one-time video.

Rush: 48 hours$150 a video

Ready within 2 days of filming.

Rush: next day$295 a video

Ready the next business day.

Rush: same day$395 a video

Filmed and ready the same day.

Post on our pages$195

We also post your video on Kiki's TikTok, Eric's TikTok, Instagram and Facebook.

Run it as an ad from our pages$150 + ad budget

We run your video as a paid ad from our accounts, aimed at your area.

Ad Coach$495 a month

We watch your ads and pages every week, send a plain-English report, tell you what to change, and do a 30-minute call each month.

Ad Coach Pro$795 a month

Ad Coach, plus we set up and run your Meta and TikTok ads and adjust them every week. You pay the ad budget.

Kids as the stars$100 a video

Our kids are the main stars of your video.

On-camera coaching$150 a visit

We teach your team their lines and how to act on camera.

Extra video$150 a video

For plan members, filmed on a visit that's already booked.

Extra filming visit$250

One more visit, up to 90 minutes.

Extra opening$49 a video

Same video with a different first 3 seconds, to test which one stops more people.

Short version$49 a video

A 6- or 15-second cut for ads.

Cover picture$25 a video

A custom cover image with text.

Behind-the-scenes clip$49

A fun extra clip from your shoot day.

Photo pack$195

15 edited photos from a visit that's already booked.

All the raw footage$150 a visit

Every clip we filmed that day, unedited.

Spanish version$95 a video

Spanish captions.

Where we film

We come to you.

Measured from Portland / Vancouver.

Within 50 milesNo travel fee. Portland, Vancouver, Salem, Longview and everywhere in between.
50–100 miles+$75 a visit. Free on Headliner and All-In plans.
Past 100 miles30% more, plus $1 a mile round trip. Overnight trips add hotel and meals.
How it works

Easy as 1, 2, 3, 4.

  1. PickYour first video, a plan or a project.
  2. Quick chatWe call or text to learn about your business and your goals.
  3. We filmAt your business within 7 days. We bring the ideas, the camera and the actors (us).
  4. You postFinished videos land 3 work days later, ready for every app.
Eric behind the camera
Who's making your videos

Amazon. Sephora. Walmart. Disneyland. Your business.

We've made thousands of ads for the biggest brands in the world. Now we're bringing that to the businesses in our own neighborhood.

Watch 3,500+ of our ads →
Questions

Good questions.

Who's in the videos?

Eric, Kiki and our kids, every time. Your team can be in them too, and we can coach them on their lines ($150 a visit).

Do you post the videos for me?

On the monthly plans we hand you finished videos and you post them on your own pages. Want us to post for you and answer your comments? That's All-In Social. Want your video on our pages too? Add "Post on our pages", or pick Growth Crew or Headliner, which include it.

Is there a contract?

Month to month has no contract. If you pick 6 months (10% off) or 1 year (2 months free), you're signing up for that full time.

How fast can you film?

Within 7 days of signing up, and your videos are ready 3 work days after filming. Need it faster? Rush delivery starts at $150 a video.

Do you work outside Portland and Vancouver?

Yes. There's no travel fee within 50 miles, it's $75 a visit out to 100 miles, and past that prices go up 30% plus travel.

Can you promise views?

No one can honestly promise views. We promise great videos, made on time, by people who've done this thousands of times.

Can I keep using my videos?

Yes. Once they're paid for, you can post them on your own pages and use them for your business forever. We keep the rights to everything we make, and we may share it in our own work.

Let's talk

Tell us about your business.

Pick something above or just tell us what you sell. We'll get back to you with ideas.

Rather talk? Call or text (503) 732-9655, or email Eric@dumplinghouseent.com.
Get startedTakes 2 minutes

Tell us what you're interested in.

Loading the form… If it doesn't appear, email Eric@dumplinghouseent.com.

Your info stays with us. No spam, ever.